Our School > Staff

Principal:  Ms. Rochelle Marbury
rochellemarbury@abington.k12.pa.us

ECS: Ms. Lyndsay Morgan
lyndsaymorgan@abington.k12.pa.us

staff-2015-2016 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Kathleen Bradbury
kathleenbradbury@abington.k12.pa.us

Psychologist

Mrs. Elaine Cawley
elainecawley@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs.Heather Garcia
heathergarcia@abington.k12.pa.us

Reading Consultant

Mrs. Alyssa Kim
alyssakim@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Ms. Jennifer Konrad
jenniferkonrad@abington.k12.pa.us

E.S.L./APEX

Mrs. Nancy Ross
nancyross@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Ann Marie Magaha
annemagaha@abington.k12.pa.us

APEX

Mrs. Pamela DaSilva
pameladasilva@abington.k12.pa.us

      Merle Silverbook

silvma@abington.k12.pa.us

      Mr. Rob Howe
roberthowe@abington.k12.pa.us

Grade 1

Mrs. Erin Kelly
erinkelly@abington.k12.pa.us

Speech/Lang.

Mrs. Susan Drubin
susandrubin@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Heather McKeough
heathermckeough@abington.k12.pa.us

Supervisor of Special Education at Rydal

Ms. Regina Rausch
reginarausch@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Elizabeth McGovern
emcgovern@abington.k12.pa.us

Special Education: Grades 5 & 6

Mrs. Elizabeth Miller
elizabethmiller@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Miss Shannon Stefani
shannonstefani@abington.k12.pa.us

Special Education: Grades:

   K, 1 & 3

Mrs. Rebecca Caldwell
rebeccacaldwell@abington.k12.pa.us

Grade 2

Mrs. Gwen Mitchell
gwenmitchell@abington.k12.pa.us

Special Education: Grades 2 & 4

Ms. Marie Levins
marielevins@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Beth Newman
bethnewman@abington.k12.pa.us

Special Education: Grade 4

Mrs. Dena King
denaking@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Nary Chou
narychou@abington.k12.pa.us

 

 

 

Ms Erika Klinger
ErikaKlinger@abington.k12.pa.us

Art

Mrs. Natalie Haertsch
nataliehaertsch@abington.k12.pa.us

 

 

Librarians

Mrs. Christine Campoli
christinecampoli@abington.k12.pa.us

Mrs.MaryAlice Briggs-Dicker
maryalicebriggs-dicker@abington.k12.pa.us

Grade 3

Miss Kelsey Haug
kelseyhaug@abington.k12.pa.us

Physical Education

Mr. Michael O’Brien
michaelobrien@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Charlene Crawford
charlenecrawford@abington.k12.pa.us

Music

Mrs. Jane Nechin
janenechin@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Ms. Kristen Keaser
KristenKeaser@abington.k12.pa.us

 Math Support

 Mrs. Janet Lee, IAP

janetlee@abington.k12.pa.us

 

 

Ms. Pamela Marren
PamelaMarren@abington.k12.pa.us

 

 

 

Ms. Beatrice Ginsburg
beatriceginsburg@abington.k12.pa.us

Instrumental Music/East

Mr. George Frueh
georgefrueh@abington.k12.pa.us

Grade 4

Mr. Cavan Loeffler
cavanloeffler@abington.k12.pa.us

Instrumental Music

Mr. Kevin Longwill
kevinlongwill@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Edith Sabach
edithsabach@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Ms. Nadine Hoffman
hadinehoffman@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Stephanie Zacharias
stephaniezacharias@abington.k12.pa.us

  Mr. Nicholas Vallerio
nicholasvallerio@abington.k12.pa.us

Grade 5

Ms. Melissa Grey
melissagrey@abington.k12.pa.us

I.A.P.

Mrs. Janet Lee
janetlee@abington.k12.pa.u

 

Ms. Julia Cross
juliacross@abington.k12.pa.us

Nurse / Rydal East

Mrs. Susan Duda
susanduda@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mrs. Cora Weiner
weincl@abington.k12.pa.us

Nurse / Rydal West

Ms. Virginia Hamilton
virginiahamilton@abington.k12.pa.us

Grade 6

Mrs. Jill Amentt
jillamentt@abington.k12.pa.us

Health Assistant

Ms. Lynn Rogers
LynnRogers@abington.k12.pa.us

 

Mr. Kenneth Begley
kennethbegley@abington.k12.pa.us

 

 

 

Mrs. Donna McCallister
donnamccallister@abington.k12.pa.us

 

 

 

Mrs. Corey Barrett
coreybarrett@abington.k12.pa.us

   

Secretary / Rydal East

Mrs. Eileen Tholey
eileentholey@abington.k12.pa.us

Mrs. Terry Corrigan
terrycorrigan@abington.k12.pa.us

 

 

Secretary / Rydal West

Mrs. Renee Fargnoli
reneefargnoli@abington.k12.pa.us