Our School > Staff > Staff Directory

 

Name

Grade/Position

Wing/Room

E-Mail Address

Voice Mail

Website

 

Administration          
Fatima Rogers Principal Main Office FatimaRogers@Abington.k12.pa.us 2742  
Kelly Corbett Assistant Principal Main Office KellyCorbett@Abington.k12.pa.us 2743  
Richard Welsh Elementary Curriculum Specialist A-236 RichardWelsh@Abington.k12.pa.us 2746  
Steven Portman Elementary Curriculum Specialist
B-120 StevenPortman@Abington.k12.pa.us 2906  
Jennifer Peszek
Supervisor of Special Education A-245 JenniferPeszek@Abington.k12.pa.us 2970 Click here
         
Office Staff          
Theresa Flanagan Administrative Assistant Main Office TheresaFlanagan@Abington.k12.pa.us 2991  
Aubre Naughton Administrative Assistant Main Office AubreNaughton@Abington.k12.pa.us 2000  
Nicole Weimar Administrative Assistant Main Office NicoleWeimar@Abington.k12.pa.us 2989  
           
Health Services          
Melissa Bruton
School Nurse
A-238
MelissaBruton@Abington.k12.pa.us
2747
 
Susan Plunkett
Health Staff A-238
SusanPlunkett@Abington.k12.pa.us
2747
 
Liza Marino Health Staff A-238 LizaMarino@Abington.k12.pa.us 2747  
           
School Psychologists          
Cynthia Bacon (K, 2, 4, 6) Psychologist A-235 CynthiaBacon@Abington.k12.pa.us 2745 Click here
Meghan Garrett (K, 1, 3, 5) Psychologist A-233 MeghanGarrett@Abington.k12.pa.us 2972  
           
Kindergarten          
Bernadette Bowlin Kindergarten BernadetteBowlin@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Caryn Gemzik Kindergarten  CarynGemzik@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Nicole James Kindergarten NicoleJames@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Kathleen Bradbury Kindergarten KathleenBradbury@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Christine Steinmetz Kindergarten ChristineSteinmetz@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Danielle Keaser Kindergarten DanielleKeaser@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Abigail Woods
Kindergarten AbigailWoods@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Christine Allen Kindergarten ChristineAllen@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
           
Grade 1          
Jennifer Nicholson Grade 1 JenniferNicholson@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Sally Loeffel Grade 1 SaraLoeffel@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Yolanda Moran Grade 1 YolandaMoran@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Julia McGettigan Grade 1 JuliaMcGettigan@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Stephanie Schiefer Grade 1 StephanieSchiefer@Abington.k12.pa.us  
Rosemary Creter Grade 1 RosemaryCreter@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Leandra Poole Grade 1 LeandraPoole@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Victoria Iverson Grade 1 VictoriaIverson@Abington.k12.pa.us
Hallie Newman Grade 1 HallieNewman@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
           
Grade 2          
Amanda Bisceglie
Grade 2
  AmandaBisceglie@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Chelsea Uhrich Grade 2 ChelseaUhrich@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Joseph Falcone Grade 2 JosephFalcone@Abington.k12.pa.us
Jacqueline Mangin Grade 2 JacquelineMangin@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Katey Schuyler Grade 2 KathrynSchuyler@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Shelley Jackson Grade 2    ShelleyJackson@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Linda Sutch Grade 2 LindaSutch@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Heidi Gogel
Grade 2
  HeidiGogel@Abington.k12.pa.us
Click here
         
Grade 3          
Denise Crompton Grade 3 DeniseCrompton@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Maria Gabrys Grade 3 MariaGabrys@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Jennifer Perlman Grade 3 JenniferPerlman@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Rebecca Seltzer Grade 3 RebeccaSeltzer@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Sara Smith Grade 3 SaraSmith@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Ellen Fishman Grade 3 EllenFishman@abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Jillian Oliver
Grade 3
  JillianOliver@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
Caroline Kocent
Grade 3
  CarolineKocent@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
           
Grade 4          
Peter Williams
Grade 4 PeterWilliams@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Bernadette Egan Grade 4 BernadetteEgan@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Karen Fields Grade 4 KarenFields@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Elise Matthews Grade 4 EliseBachtle-Matthews@Abington.k12.pa.us
Tara McFadden Grade 4 TarabethMcFadden@Abington.k12.pa.us
Julie Wentz Grade 4 JulieWentz@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Noreen McAleer Grade 4    NoreenMcAleer@Abington.k12.pa.us   
Jennifer Cashman
Grade 4
  JenniferCashman@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
           
Grade 5          
Kristina Cagney
Grade 5 KristinaCagney@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Gia Conway Grade 5 GiovannaConway@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Julie Chiodo Grade 5
  JulieChiodo@Abington.k12.pa.us
Click here
Andrea Richards Grade 5 AndreaRichards@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Alex Price Grade 5 AlexanderPrice@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Katie Scholly Grade 5  KatieScholly@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
           
Grade 6          
Keith Eckenrode Grade 6 KeithEckenrode@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Sheri Gerson Grade 6 SheriGerson@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Sue Hideck
Grade 6
  SusanHideck@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
Jennifer Danella
Grade 6 JenniferDanella@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
John Murphy Grade 6 JohnMurphy@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Colleen Dooley Grade 6 ColleenDooley@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Shakir Green Grade 6 ShakirGreen@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Hannah Freifeld
Grade 6
  HannahFreifeld@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
           
Reading Specialists          
Samantha Ash Reading Consultant SamanthaAsh@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Lynne Rink Reading Consultant LynneRink@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Robin Watts Reading Consultant RobinWatts@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
           
ELD          
Meloni Kinckner
ELD MeloniKinckner@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
           
Special Education          
Jamie Bedford (1-6) Special Education JamieBedford@Abington.k12.pa.us Ciick here
Melissa Bunkin (K, 1, 2)
Special Education
  MelissaBunkin@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
Katie Manchester (1,2) Special Education CatherineManchester@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Daphne Schellinger (1,2) Special Education DaphneSchellinger@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Paula Trabert (3) Special Education PaulaTrabert@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Amalie Kreitman (3,4) Special Education AmalieKreitman@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Marnie Scholl-Moore (4) Special Education MarnieScholl-Moore@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Charles Schnoll (4,5,6) Special Education CharlesSchnoll@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Sylvia Chung (5,6) Special Education SylviaChung@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Jordan Herman (5,6) Special Education
JordanHerman@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Sara Quinn (5, 6)
Special Education
SaraQuinn@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
           
MAP Aide          
Laura Condon
MAP Aide
  LauraCondon@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
           
Instructional Aides          
Clair Berg-Meyerowitz
Paraprofessional ClairBerg-Meyerowitz@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Deanna Chepy
Paraprofessional   DeannaChepy@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Christian Coley
Paraprofessional   ChristianColey@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Carrie Desrocher
Paraprofessional   CarrieDesrocher@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Sandra Fedeli Paraprofessional SandraFedeli@Abington.k12.pa.us    
Irene Gallagher Paraprofessional   IreneGallagher@Abington.k12.pa.us    
Karissa Harris
Paraprofessional   KarissaHarris@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Colleen Kelty
Paraprofessional   ColleenKelty@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Bozena Kull
Paraprofessional   BozenaKull@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Sue Martin Paraprofessional   SuzanneMartin@Abington.k12.pa.us
Kathleen McGill  Paraprofessional   KathleenMcGill@Abington.k12.pa.us    
Kathy Sternberger
Paraprofessional   KathleenSternberger@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Elaine Wells-Ribeiro
Paraprofessional   ElaineWells-Ribeiro@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
Felice Wiggins
Paraprofessional   FeliceWiggins@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
           
Non-Instructional Aides          
Barbara Ames
       
Tina Bisacquino
         
Vanessa Brown
         
Delores Foster
         
Sophia Glants
         
Deanna Herman
         
Marzella Jackson
         
Christina Lee
         
Tonia Lee
         
Christine Trea
         
Rodney Womack
         
           
Speech/Vision/Hearing          
Amanda Rombola
Speech AmandaRombola@Abington.k12.pa.us   Click here
Jennifer Pollack Speech JenniferPollack@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Christine Ward
Vision
  ChristineWard@Abington.k12.pa.us
  Click here
Rebecca King
Hearing
  RebeccaKing@Abington.k12.pa.us
Librarians          
Kathleen Cusick Librarian KathleenCusick@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Dawn McGee Librarian DawnMcGee@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Sharon Fischer
Library Clerk
SharonFischer@Abington.k12.pa.us
Kathy Lavelle
Library Clerk
KathrynLavelle@Abington.k12.pa.us
           
P.E.          
Frank Kotkoskie Physical Education FrankKotkoskie@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Mark Marinello Physical Education MarkMarinello@Abington.k12.pa.us
Jason McGee Physical Education JasonMcGee@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Kristen Early
Physical Education
  KristenEarly@Abington.k12.pa.us
           
Gifted Support          
Alison Bowser APEX AlisonBowser@Abington.k12.pa.us
Dawn Vozzy
APEX
DawnVozzy@Abington.k12.pa.us
   
         
Art          
Patty Forrest Art PatriciaForrest@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Margaret Johnson Art MargaretJohnson@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Mike McKeough Art MichaelMcKeough@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Chelsea Puglese Art ChelseaPuglese@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Anthony Shelton Art AnthonyShelton@Abngton.k12.pa.us Click here
           
Music          
Ray Haertsch Music RayHaertsch@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
John Williams Music JohnWilliams@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Julie Maragos Music JulieMaragos@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Lori Wolf Music LoriWolf@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Timothy Myers Music TimothyMyers@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
George Frueh Instrumentals GeorgeFrueh@Abington.k12.pa.us
Stephanie Coppola Instrumentals StephanieCoppola@Abington.k12.pa.us
Kevin Longwill  Instrumentals KevinLongwill@Abington.k12.pa.us Click here
Anthony Cherego Instrumentals AnthonyCherego@Abington.k12.pa.us
     
Custodial Staff    
Charles English
Head
 
Darryl Simmons
Day
 
Blair Harwell
Night
 
Michael Brennan
Night
 
Christopher Thomas
Night
 
Tom White
Night
 
     
Cafeteria    
Kathryn Young Manager
 
Kelly Baker    
Amy Barnett    
Maria Galiano    
Bernice Heath    
Rebecca West    
Michelle Whiting