Our School > Staff > Staff Directory

Name

Grade/Position

Wing/Room

E-Mail Address

Voice Mail

Administration        
Fatima Rogers Principal Main Office FatimaRogers@Abington.k12.pa.us 2742
Matthew Brenner Assistant Principal Main Office MatthewBrenner@Abington.k12.pa.us 2743
Richard Welsh Elementary Curriculum Specialist A-236 RichardWelsh@Abington.k12.pa.us 2946
Steven Portman Elementary Curriculum Specialist
B-120 StevenPortman@Abington.k12.pa.us 2906
Maria Vaccaro Supervisor of Special Education A-245 MariaVaccaro@abington.k12.pa.us 2970
       
Office Staff        
Theresa Flanagan Administrative Assistant Main Office TheresaFlanagan@Abington.k12.pa.us 2991
Aubre Naughton Administrative Assistant Main Office AubreNaughton@Abington.k12.pa.us 2000
Nicole Weimar Clerk Main Office NicoleWeimar@Abington.k12.pa.us 2989
         
Health Services        
Holly Horner (Toroni, Hazard) Nurse A-238 HollyHorner@Abington.k12.pa.us 2747
Melissa Bruton
Nurse
A-238
MelissaBruton@Abington.k12.pa.us
2747
         
School Psychologists        
Cynthia Bacon (K,2,4,6) Psychologist A-235 CynthiaBacon@Abington.k12.pa.us 2745
Meghan Garrett (K,1,3,5)  Psychologist A-234 MeghanGarrett@Abington.k12.pa.us 2744
         
Kindergarten        
Bernadette Bowlin Kindergarten A-225 BernadetteBowlin@Abington.k12.pa.us 2968
Caryn Gemzik Kindergarten  A-223 CarynGemzik@Abington.k12.pa.us 2967
Heidi Gogel Kindergarten A-267 HeidiGogel@Abington.k12.pa.us 2938
Noreen McAleer Kindergarten A-227 NoreenMcAleer@Abington.k12.pa.us 2969
Christine Steinmetz Kindergarten A-264 ChristineSteinmetz@Abington.k12.pa.us 2940
Danielle Keaser Kindergarten A-265 DanielleKeaser@Abington.k12.pa.us 2939
Abigail Woods Kindergarten  A-268 AbigailWoods@abington.k12.pa.us 2937
         
Grade 1        
Jennifer Nicholson Grade 1 B-241 JenniferNicholson@Abington.k12.pa.us 2933
Sally Loeffel Grade 1 B-236 SaraLoeffel@Abington.k12.pa.us 2929
Yolanda Moran Grade 1 B-232 YolandaMoran@Abington.k12.pa.us 2927
Julia McGettigan Grade 1 B-237 JuliaMcgettigan@Abington.k12.pa.us 2930
Victoria Iverson Grade 1 B-230 VictoriaIverson@Abington.k12.pa.us 2986
Leandra Poole Grade 1 B-240 LeandraPoole@Abington.k12.pa.us 2931
Christine Allen Grade 1 B-239 ChristineAllen@Abington.k12.pa.us 2931
Jillian Coyne Grade 1 B-233 JillianCoyne@Abington.k12.pa.us 2928
         
Grade 2        
Amanda Bisceglie Grade 2 A-323 AmandaBisceglie@Abington.k12.pa.us 2961
Joseph Falcone Grade 2 A-322 JosephFalcone@Abington.k12.pa.us 2962
Jacqueline Mangin Grade 2 A-261 JacquelineMangin@Abington.k12.pa.us 2941
Katey Schuyler Grade 2 A-321 KathrynSchuyler@Abington.k12.pa.us 2959
Rosemary Sincavage Grade 2 A-269 RosemarySincavage@Abington.k12.pa.us 2936
Shelley Jackson Grade 2  A-324  ShelleyJackson@Abington.k12.pa.us 2960
Linda Sutch Grade 2 A-260 LindaSutch@Abington.k12.pa.us 2942
       
Grade 3        
Denise Crompton Grade 3 B-310 DeniseCrompton@Abington.k12.pa.us 2944
Maria Gabrys Grade 3 A-315 MariaGabrys@Abington.k12.pa.us 2964
Jennifer Perlman Grade 3 A-317 JenniferPerlman@Abington.k12.pa.us 2958
Rebecca Seltzer Grade 3 A-318 Rebeccaseltzer@Abington.k12.pa.us 2963
Sara Smith Grade 3 B-309 SaraSmith@Abington.k12.pa.us 2953
Ellen Fishman  Grade 3  A-316 ellenfishman@abington.k12.pa.us  2957
         
Grade 4        
Karima Boyd Grade 4 B-318 KarimaBoyd@Abington.k12.pa.us 2947
Bernadette Egan Grade 4 B-315 BernadetteEgan@Abington.k12.pa.us 2946
Teresa Hagan Grade 4 B-320 TeresaHagan@Abington.k12.pa.us 2949
Elise Matthews Grade 4 B-313 EliseBachtle-Matthews@Abington.k12.pa.us 2952
Tara McFadden Grade 4 B-319 TarabethMcFadden@Abington.k12.pa.us 2950
Christopher West Grade 4 B-314 ChristopherWest@Abington.k12.pa.us 2948
Julie Wentz Grade 4 B-321 JulieWentz@Abington.k12.pa.us 2951
         
Grade 5        
Kristina Ansuini Grade 5 A-129 KristinaAnsuini@Abington.k12.pa.us 2919
Gia Conway Grade 5 A-123 GiovannaConway@Abington.k12.pa.us 2917
Julie Chiodo Grade 5
A-121
JulieChiodo@abington.k12.pa.us
2923
Karen Fields Grade 5 A-126 KarenFields@Abington.k12.pa.us 2918
Andrea Richards Grade 5 A-128 AndreaRichards@Abington.k12.pa.us 2920
Alex Price Grade 5 A-127 AlexPrice@Abington.k12.pa.us 2921
Katie Scholly Grade 5  A-122 KatieScholly@Abington.k12.pa.us 2922
         
Grade 6        
Keith Eckenrode Grade 6 B-124 KeithEckenrode@Abington.k12.pa.us 2902
Sheri Gerson Grade 6 B-129 SheriGerson@Abington.k12.pa.us 2904
Susan Hideck Grade 6 B-125 SusanHideck@Abington.k12.pa.us 2903
John Murphy Grade 6 B-126 JohnMurphy@Abington.k12.pa.us 2909
Colleen Dooley Grade 6 B-130 Colleendooley@Abington.k12.pa.us 2910
Shakir Green Grade 6 B-132 ShakirGreen@Abington.k12.pa.us 2905
         
Reading Specialists        
Samantha Ash Reading Consultant A-314 SamanthaAsh@Abington.k12.pa.us 2966
Lynne Rink Reading Consultant A-259 LynneRink@Abington.k12.pa.us 2977
Robin Watts Reading Consultant B-231 RobinWatts@Abington.k12.pa.us 2983
         
ESL        
Jeffrey Slemmer ESL B-123 JeffreySlemmer@Abington.k12.pa.us  2907
         
Special Education        
Jordan Herman (5,6) Special Education
A-116 JordanHerman@abington.k12.pa.us 2925
Jamie Bedford (2,3) Special Education A-270 JamieBedford@Abington.k12.pa.us 2978
Sylvia Chung (5) Special Education B-131` SylviaChung@Abington.k12.pa.us 2911
Amalie Kreitman (2,3,4) Special Education A-311 AmalieKreitman@Abington.k12.pa.us 2965
Katie Manchester (1,2) Special Education B-242 CatherineManchester@Abington.k12.pa.us 2934
Daphne Schellinger (K,1,2) Special Education A-257 DaphneSchellinger@Abington.k12.pa.us 2943
Marnie Scholl-Moore (4) Special Education B-312 MarnieScholl-Moore@Abington.k12.pa.us 2945
Paula Trabert (3) Special Education A-313 PaulaTrabert@Abington.k12.pa.us 2962
Mary Klepper  (6) Special Education B-122 MaryKlepper@Abington.k12.pa.us 2901
Charles Schnoll (4,5,6) Special Education A-118  CharlesSchnoll@Abington.k12.pa.us 2924
         
Paraprofessionals        
Peter Williams Paraprofessional
  PeterWilliams@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Colleen Kelty
Paraprofessional   ColleenKelty@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Frances O’Toole
Paraprofessional   FrancesO’Toole@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Heidianne Hartzell
Paraprofessional   HeidianneHartzell@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Clair Berg-Meyerowitz
Paraprofessional ClairBerg-Meyerowitz@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Patricia Smith
Paraprofessional   PatriciaSmith@Abington.k12.pa.us  
Kathleen Sternberger
Paraprofessional   KathleenSternberger@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Roseanne Dalton
Paraprofessional   RoseanneDalton@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Christine Frajerman
Paraprofessional   ChristineFrajerman@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Deanna Chepy
Paraprofessional   DeannaChepy@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Irene Gallagher
Paraprofessional   IreneGallagher@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Kathleen McGill
Paraprofessional   KathleenMcGill@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Sheryl Staehly
Paraprofessional   SherylStaehly@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Bettie Carson
Paraprofessional   BettieCarson@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
Suzanne Martin
Paraprofessional A
SuzanneMartin@Abington.k12.pa.us
 
         
Speech/Vision/Hearing/ESL        
Lauren Brody Speech A-246  LaurenBrody@Abington.k12.pa.us 2971 
Donna Voelker Speech A-247 DonnaVoelker@Abington.k12.pa.us 2974
Christine Ward
Vision
B-311
ChristineWard@Abington.k12.pa.us
2985
Rebecca King
Hearing
B-311
RebeccaKing@Abington.k12.pa.us
2985
Jeffrey Slemmer
ESL
B-123
JeffreySlemmer@Abington.k12.pa.us
2907
Librarians        
Kathleen Cusick Librarian A-276 KathleenCusick@Abington.k12.pa.us 2748 / 2996 / 2995
Dawn McGee Librarian A-275 DawnMcGee@Abington.k12.pa.us 2748 / 2996 / 2995
         
P.E.        
Frank Kotkoski Physical Education A-273 FrankKotkoskie@Abington.k12.pa.us 2975
Mark Marinello Physical Education A-273 MarkMarinello@Abington.k12.pa.us 2975
Jason McGee Physical Education A-273 JasonMcGee@Abington.k12.pa.us 2975
Cindy Santee Physical Education A-273 CynthiaSantee@Abington.k12.pa.us 2975
         
Gifted Support        
Alison Bowser APEX B-243 AlisonBowser@Abington.k12.pa.us 2935
Sara Quinn
APEX
B-243
SaraQuinn@Abington.k12.pa.us
2935
       
Art        
Patty Forrest Art A-104 PatriciaForrest@Abington.k12.pa.us 2915
Margaret Johnson Art A-104 MargaretJohnson@Abington.k12.pa.us 2915
Mike McKeough Art B-102 MichaelMcKeough@Abington.k12.pa.us 2912
Chelsea Puglese Art A-104 ChelseaPuglese@Abington.k12.pa.us 2915
         
Music        
Ray Haertsch Music A-109 RayHaertsch@Abington.k12.pa.us 2916
John Williams Music B-106 JohnWilliams@Abington.k12.pa.us 2908
Julie Maragos Music B-106 JulieMaragos@Abington.k12.pa.us 2908
Lori Wolf Music B-106 LoriWolf@Abington.k12.pa.us 2908
George Frueh Instrumentals A-102/Stage GeorgeFrueh@Abington.k12.pa.us 2914/2999
Stephanie Coppola Instrumentals A-102/Stage StephanieCoppola@Abington.k12.pa.us 2914/2999
Kevin Longwill  Instrumentals A-102/Stage KevinLongwill@Abington.k12.pa.us 2914/2999
Timothy Meyers Instrumentals B-106 TimothyMeyers@Abington.k12.pa.us 2908
Anthony Cherego Instrumentals A-102/Stage AnthonyCherego@Abington.k12.pa.us 2908