Pigskin Geography Hall of Fame

 image003You Are Now Entering image004
The Pigskin Geography

HALL OF FAME

 

The pigskin geography season ends each year with a playoff. The top two teams meet in the Pigskin Geography Super Bowl!

 image005 

All the members of the team that wins the Super Bowl are inducted into the Pigskin Geography Hall of Fame cementing their place in history as geography legends!

 

 

The Class of 2002-2003

 

Period 1:   RAIDERS

  • Katelyn Bergbauer, Amanda Brennan, Tara Bowler, & Natalie Dougherty

 

Period 3:   TITANS

  • Nick Calci & Pat Cupo

 

Period 7/8: DOLPHINS

  • Adam Cohen, Dan Cohen, & Rachel Cohen

 

Period 9: DOLPHINS

  • Chelsey Murta, Rashaun Murray, Lynell Pierre, & Kathy Class

 

Period 10: (tie)

  • PATRIOTS: Catherine Brunner, Kelly Condon, Anthony Conturo, & Sean Lawler
  • RAMS: Stephen Knopf, Anton Bomberger, & Adam Kramer

 

The Class of 2003-2004

 

Period 1: (tie)

  • TITANS: Kerri McGuckin, Stephanie Mignogno, & Dustin Mead
  • PACKERS: Kristen Dunphey, Stephen Bythrow, & Rhonda Butler

 

Period 2: DOLPHINS

  • Andrew Charles, Emily Grech, N’dea Gavin, & Megan Fiscus

 

Period 3: 49ERS

  • Bobby Andrake, Rebecca Chernoff, & Tori Hudson

 

Period 7/8: COWBOYS

  • Jordan Emming, Caitlyn McGrath, Rob Johnson, & Marco Paparo

 

Period 9: TITANS

  • Amanda Kaufmann, Allison Eimer, Maya Berkowitz, & Mike Franz

 

The Class of 2004-2005

 

Period 2: PATRIOTS

  • Ethan Chodosh, Graham Lyman, & Pat MacNamara

 

Period 3: COLTS

  • Earl George, Tyler Kennedy, Aujala Khan, Andrea Moffa

 

Period 7/8: (tie)

  • PATRIOTS: Julia McLean, Aleah Reynolds, Scott Schwartz, & Sean Staerk

 

  • EAGLES: Olivia Clark, Joe Metzinger, Jidell Roach, & Carly Spector

 

Period 9: PACKERS

  • Jacquie Brown, Kristina Montone, Rich Rambo, & John Senger

 

Period 10: FALCONS

  • Phil Martin, Kyle McNamara, Samantha Rubin, & Yoo Son

 

The Class of 2005-2006

 

Period 1: TITANS

  • Jackie Boyd, Tanae Jones, Shaina Pomerantz, & Julie Scholnick

 

Period 3: (tie)

  • PATRIOTS: Taylor Appel, Carly Castillo, & Dale Hoover

 

  • EAGLES: Emily Farris, Carly Frederick, & Frederick Mischler

 

Period 4/5: CHARGERS

  • Justin Emrich, Vinnie May, Jordan Rights, & Wes Rines

 

Period 9: COLTS

  • Jasmin Gaymon, Quiana Jones, Erik Lauch, Mike Spasari, & Vikki Ulmer

 

Period 10: BUCS

  • Joe Cirigliano, Karly Cooper, Alyssa Geoghan, Maggie Gerrity, & Lawrence Williams

 

The Class of 2006-2007

 

Period 2: JAGUARS

  • Kelsey Fitzgerald, Andrew Rozniakowski, Amber Simmons, & Marissa Williams

 

Period 3: BENGALS

  • Kerri Fedorowicz, Jin Lee, Chris Ruhl, & Christine Shillington

 

Period 6: EAGLES

  • Rob Alston, Dom Decembrino, Zhahki Gary, & Quincy Scott

 

Period 7: PATRIOTS

  • Elaina Acker, Michelle Acker, & Isaac Pitkow

 

Period 8: BENGALS

  • Shane Dunn, Matt Lowry, Alexia Milam, & Aiyannah Peal

 

The Class of 2007-2008

 

Period 2: PACKERS

  • Kofi Appianing, David Croy, & Jacob Shur

 

Period 3: STEELERS

  • Lexy Chisom, Eric Cho, Nick Kirk, Thomas Morgan, & Connor O’Neill

 

Period 6: BENGALS

  • Billy DeLucas, Heather Kelby, Emma Massey, Toreon Scott, & Daequawn Woodfall

 

Period 7: PATRIOTS

  • Nick Coyle, Ben Kruger, & Quincy Morgan

 

Period 8: COLTS

  • Kelly Durphy, David Ha, Nick Kohn, Corey McCarthy, & Hanna Sjoholm

 

 

The Class of 2008-2009

 

Period 1: COWBOYS

  • Ashley Lyons, Erica Rothman, & Lev Turkevych

 

Period 3: STEELERS

  • Mackenzie Beltz, Steven Heintz, & Justin Ickler

 

Period 5: STEELERS

  • Adriana Gonzalez, Holly Hudoka, Samuel Kim, & Milas Rossell

 

Period 7: GIANTS

  • Jeremy Devery, Alyssa Leatherman, & Svetlana McCloy

 

Period 8: PACKERS

  • Cristal Bruce, Lauren Ratka, & Zach Rice

 

The Class of 2009-2010

 

Period 1: COLTS

  • Farrah Bradley, Kevin Levonian, & Nathan Parry

 

Period 3: (tie)

  • COLTS: Daniel Seong, Kylie Sexton, & Alanna Watters

 

  • STEELERS: Nima Eskandary, Elena Goh, Dana Miller, & Norm Tierney

 

Period 5: COLTS

  • Malik Jean-Philippe, Sean Kelly, & Chloe Lapidus

 

Period 7: STEELERS

  • Grace Campoli, Colton Diggs, Robert Galloway, & Jeannie Van Buren

 

Period 8: JETS

  • Michael Ferry, Sohee Jin, & Logan Walls

 

The Class of 2010-2011

 

Period 1: COLTS

  • Patty Benson, Dan Moss, & Hannah Mudge

 

Period 2: VIKINGS

  • Rebeca Fox, Matt Kieser, & Vonnie Roberts

 

Period 5: (tie)

  • PACKERS: Brian Close, Alec Liebsch, Samantha Luskin, & Brianna Yarnoff

 

  • PATRIOTS: Matt Close, Erika Feather, Maddie Smith, & Wyatt Whitney

 

Period 7: CARDINALS

  • Tyler Black, Justin Lineman, & Dante Nesmith

 

Period 8: JETS

  • Kyra Bradley, Chris Carrington, & Brian Jamison

 

The Class of 2011-2012

 

Period 1: BILLS

  • Jenny Nguyen, Staci O’Neil-Droz, & Tyler Peters

 

Period 2: LIONS

  • Alex Balmaceda, Kyumin Lee, & Joey Lindley

 

Period 3: BILLS

  • Justice Large, JP Nadeau, & Robert Young

 

Period 6: LIONS

  • Nick Cerdera, Jairus Gallegos, Jimmy Quan, & Brent Schoeller

 

Period 7: PATRIOTS

  • John Frazier, Shaire Gibbs, Daisha Hall, Kerry Rice, & Shane Rose

 

The Class of 2012-2013

 

Period 1: STEELERS

  • Grace Spurrier, Evyn Stewart, & Valerie Wyjadka

 

Period 2: TEXANS

  • Blaire Barber, Saki Limbanovnos, & Julian Miltenberger

 

Period 3: CARDINALS

  • Christian Cheeks, John Moran, & Joe Smith

 

Period 7: TEXANS

  • Sierrah Cunningham, Anthony Oliphant, Ryan Stevenson, & Erin Touey

 

Period 8: TEXANS

  • Destiny Jones, Bridget O’Neill, & CJ Petetti

 

The Class of 2013-2014

 

Period 1: BRONCOS

  • Jack Failing, Kailey Horton, & Alex Meller

 

Period 2: SAINTS

  • Angelina Calderone, Joe DiMaria, Isaiah Snipes, Thomas Schmidt, & Tamia Wessels

 

Period 3: SEAHAWKS

  • Chris Blackstone, Vincent Kelly, Luke Russ, Lauren Simms, & Monique Williams

 

Period 5: FALCONS

  • Sierra Clark, Sarah Getts, Tim Hetzel, & Lauren Krupens

 

Period 8: 49ers

  • Sierra Elkins, Alexa Palm, & Zachary Schiller

 

The Class of 2014-2015

 

Period 1: BENGALS

  • Ben, Piper, Joey, Samantha, & Luke

 

Period 3: BENGALS

  • Nate, Jamie, Hayley, & Rose

 

Period 4: (tie)

  • BENGALS: Chris, Greg, & Jaylen

 

  • LIONS: Samantha, Max, Jaharrah, & Henry

 

Period 7: PATRIOTS

  • Dalyce, Sofie, David, & Jacob

 

Period 8: BRONCOS

  • David, Sierra, Matt, & Marisa

  

 

The Class of 2015-2016

 

Period 1: PACKERS

  • Jackson, Zach, & Hannah

 

Period 3: BRONCOS

  • Najeih, Tyler, Logan, Thomas, & Ian

 

Period 4: SEAHAWKS

  • Nasim, Brianna, Sana, & Rylee

 

Period 7: 49ERS

  • Susana, Sergio, & Kemerlanda

 

Period 8: PANTHERS

  • Isabella, Claire, Molly & Grace

 

The Class of 2016-2017

 

Period 1: SEAHAWKS

  • Angelo, Lauren, & Emilie

 

Period 3: RAVENS

  • Elise, Lily, Kanye, & Luke

 

Period 6: VIKINGS

  • Siani, Kylee, & Aneesa

 

Period 7: EAGLES

  • Tristan, Evan, & Azhar

 

Period 8: BRONCOS

  • Mirical, Ben, Abbie & Vasily