Our School > Staff

2019-2020 Room Number and Phone Extension Directory

Grade/Subject Highland Staff  Room Number Email
Principal James Etlen Main Office JamesEtlen@abington.k12.pa.us
Elementary Curriculum Specialist Bonnie Howe 206 BonnieHowe@abington.k12.pa.us
Administrative Assistant Kathie Lu Smith Main Office KathieLuSmith@abington.k12.pa.us
Clerk Typist Debbie Henry Main Office Debbie Henry@abington.k12.pa.us
Psychologist Nada Damjanac 
           (Kurtzer) 
205 NadaDamjanac@abington.k12.pa.us
Reading Specialist Kathryn Allen 218 KathrynAllen@abington.k12.pa.us
Reading Specialist (Title I) Maureen Foley 224 MaureenFoley@abington.k12.pa.us
Nurse Casey Donahue 202 CaseyDonohue@abington.k12.pa.us
Health Assistant Laura Kress 202 LauraKress@abington.k12.pa.us
Kindergarten Brooke Arnold 210 BrookeArnold@abington.k12.pa.us
Kindergarten  Lauren Neary 208 LaurenNeary@abington.k12.pa.us
Kindergarten Kabrene Pittman 209 KabrenePittman@abington.k12.pa.us
1 Donna Cehelsky 215 BohdonnaCehelsky@abington.k12.pa.us
1 Jaime Eberly 214 JaimeEberly@abington.k12.pa.us
1 Angela Reed 213 AngelaReed@abington.k12.pa.us
2 Pamela Tuffy 221

PamelaTuffy@abington.k12.pa.us
Second Grade Website

2 Joseph Przasnyski 220

JosephPrzasnyski@abington.k12.pa.us
 Second Grade Website

2

Denise Young 219

DeniseYoung@abington.k12.pa.us
Second Grade Website

3 Ellen Park 226 EllenPark@abington.k12.pa.us
 Third Grade Website
3 Lynn Campana 227 LynnCampana@abington.k12.pa.us
 Third Grade Website
3 Joseph Garcia 225 JosephGarcia@abington.k12.pa.us 
Third Grade Website
3 Kimberly Rush 222

KimberlyRush@abington.k12.pa.us
Third Grade Website

4 Rebecca Coutts 106 RebeccaCoutts@abington.k12.pa.us
 Fourth Grade Website
4 Libby Skinner 108 ElizabethSkinner@abington.k12.pa.us
Fourth Grade Website
4 Kevin Macnamara 107 KevinMacnamara@abington.k12.pa.us
 Fourth Grade Website
5 Theresa Crouthamel 113 TheresaCrouthamel@abington.k12.pa.us
Mrs. Crouthamel’s Class Website
5 George Kaufmann 114 GeorgeKaufmann@abington.k12.pa.us
5 Jessica Ambrose 115 Jessica Ambrose@abington.k12.pa.us
5 Matt Tracey   MatthewTracey@abington.k12.pa.us
6 Jeffrey Chou 121 JeffreyChou@abington.k12.pa.us 
Mr. Chou’s Class Website
6 Lisa Heuer 122 LisaHeuer@abington.k12.pa.us
6 Lisa Hierholzer 116 LisaHierholzer@abington.k12.pa.us
Speech/Language Danni McGinty 203 DanniMcGinty@abington.k12.pa.us
Autistic/Emotional Support Heather Fisher 112 HeatherFisher@abington.k12.pa.us
Autistic/Emotional Support Casey Fitzsimmons 117 CaseyFitzsimmons@abington.k12.pa.us
Autistic Support Kelly Peterson 223 KellyPeterson@abington.k12.pa.us
Resource Room Danielle Luber 212 DanielleLuber@abington.k12.pa.us
Resource Room Meghan McKinnon 109 MeghanMcKinnon@abington.k12.pa.us
Itinerant Special Education Dawn Vozzy 112 DawnVozzy@abington.k12.pa.us
MAP Gail Allen 206 HAllen@abington.k12.pa.us
Title I Para Sandra Travor 1204 SandraTravor@abington.k12.pa.us
Art Patricia Forrest 101 PatriciaForrest@abington.k12.pa.us
Music Tim Myers 102

TimMyers@abington.k12.pa.us

Instrumental Music George Frueh   GeorgeFrueh@abington.k12.pa.us
  Stephanie Coppola   StephanieCoppola@abington.k12.pa.us
  Kevin Longwill   KevinLongwill@abington.k12.pa.us
  Seth Shirk   SethShirk@abington.k12.pa.us
ELL Mary Ryan 230 MaryRyan@abington.k12.pa.us
Librarian Caitlin Esmond 211 CaitlinEsmond@abington.k12.pa.us
Physical Education Francis Kotkoskie 217 FrankKotkoskie@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide Margaret Bean 223 MargaretBean@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide Bette Love 117 BetteLove@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide Nancy Lyons 223 NancyLyons@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide Gail Allen 206 GailAllen@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide Bernadette Shillington 112 BernadetteShillington@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide Cyndi Rice 119 CynthiaRice@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide Patricia Walker 212 PatriciaWalker@abington.k12.pa.us
Instructional Aide  Teresa Caristo 109 TeresaCaristo@abington.k12.pa.us
Recess Aide(s) Cindy Castillo    
  Connie Whiting    
Cafeteria Aide(s)      
Head Custodian Andrew Bell    
Night Custodian(s) Michael Cilio     
  Sharron Lowry    
Cafeteria Manager JoAnn High    
Cafeteria Barbara Frost    
  Ronald Cordero    
  Dave Popeck    
Conference Room     1311 Faculty Room             1231