Our School > Staff

class-website

 

Staff Assignments 2018-2019

STAFF ASSIGNMENT LOCATION EMAIL CLASS WEBSITE        
DR. DAMON JORDAN PRINCIPAL Office damonjordan@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. CHERYL ALEXION ECS 123 cherylalexion@abington.k12.pa.us          
DR. SUZANNE GEORGE PSYCHOLOGIST 124 suzannegeorge@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. KRISTIN BRUTON ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 4302 kristinbruton@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. TRACY MCGLYNN ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 4300 tracymcglynn@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. GENINA ETLEN KINDERGARTEN 149 geninaetlen@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. MARY ANN MCDONOUGH KINDERGARTEN 148 maryannmcdonough@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. CYNTHIA OLSTER KINDERGARTEN 151 cynthiaolster@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. MICHELE DANCER 1ST GRADE 154 micheledancer@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. STEPHANIE HAGAN 1ST GRADE 155 stephaniehagan@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. SUSANNE SHORDAY 1ST GRADE 153 susanneshorday@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. MEGAN HARPEL 2ND GRADE 156 meganharpel@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. SUSAN HERRMANN 2ND GRADE 157 susanherrmann@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. LIDUINA MCDEVITT 2ND GRADE 158 liduinamcdevitt@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. SHALON DOCTOR 3RD GRADE 147 shalondoctor@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. ALYSSA MAGILL 3RD GRADE 145 alyssamagill@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. CARLEY PAUL 3RD GRADE 146 carleypaul@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. JACLYN MILLER 4TH GRADE 114 jaclynmiller@abington.k12.pa.us class-website        
MS. CARA MOLINO 4TH GRADE 117 caramolino@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. LAUREN GORMAN 5TH GRADE 131 laurengorman@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. MEAGHAN SCHER 5TH GRADE 128 meaghanscher@abington.k12.pa.us          
MR. CHRISTOPHER TAGUE 5TH GRADE 133 christophertague@abington.k12.pa.us class-website        
MS. LAUREN CLARK 6TH GRADE 137 laurenclark@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. RENAY LANGLEY 6TH GRADE 135 renaylangley@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. A. WHITE BURROUGHS 6TH GRADE 136 alethiawhite-burroughs@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. MELANIE GRUBB LS (4,5,6) 115 melaniegrubb@abington.k12.pa.us          
MR. THOMAS KEELEY LS (4,5,6) 113 thomaskeeley@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. LAURETTE MARSHALL LS (K,1,2,3) 116 laurettemarshall@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. KIMBERLY SESLOW LS (K,1,2,3) 129 kimberlyseslow@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. PATRICIA DOUGHERTY READING 118 patriciadougherty@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. CHRISTINA FLITE READING 122 christinaflite@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. ALEXANDRA PINKHASOV READING 121 alexandrapinkhasov@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. KRISTEN WELSH READING 119 kristenwelsh@abington.k12.pa.us          
MR. STEVE SERGIO APEX 112 stevensergio@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. ALICE ELDREDGE NURSE 102 aliceeldredge@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. LYNNE ROGERS NURSE 102 lynnrogers@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. CYNTHIA SANTEE GYM GYM cynthiasantee@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. LORI SCHWARZ LIBRARY 120 / 197 lorischwarz@abington.k12.pa.us          
MR. ANTHONY SHELTON ART 159 anthonyshelton@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. CHELSEA PUGLESE ART 159 chelseapuglese@abington.k12.pa.us          
MR. SETH SHIRK MUSIC 110 sethshirk@abington.k12.pa.us          
MR. KEVIN LONGWILL INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC   kevinlongwill@abington.k12.pa.us          
MR. GEORGE FRUEH INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC   georgefrueh@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. STEPHANIE COPPOLA INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC   stephaniecoppola@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. AMANDA ROMBOLA SPEECH 127 amandarombola@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. MARY BORGER MATH AIDE 103 maryborger@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. CINDY BRETT INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 113 cynthiabrett@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. NICOLE BROLLY INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 115 nicolebrolly@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. NIKKI MANCINI INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 116 nikkimancini@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. DANIELLE ROWLEY INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 129 daniellerowley@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. MARYANNE SWANSON TITLE 1 AIDE 134 maryanneswanson@abington.k12.pa.us          
MS. BETTY ANN PETERS LUNCH/RECESS AIDE LUNCHROOM            
MS. CAROL STEIN LUNCH/RECESS AIDE LUNCHROOM            
MS. TONIA LEE LUNCH/RECESS AIDE LUNCHROOM            
MR. WILLIAM GARRETT LUNCH/RECESS AIDE LUNCHROOM            
MS. RENEE JOHNSON CAFETERIA 4106            
MS. BARBARA WHITED CAFETERIA 4106            
MS. MICHELLE WHITING CAFETERIA 4106            
MR. VINCE FERALIO HEAD CUSTODIAN 4144            
MS. LISA DORIZIO CUSTODIAN 4144